Organising Committee

 

Rikke Seim
Chair of Organising Committee
IDA Danish Occupational Safety and Health Professionals

Mette Larsen
Co-Chair Organising Committee
IDA Danish Occupational Safety and Health Professionals

Mads Lund
Co-Chair of Organising Committee
IDA Danish Occupational Safety and Health Professionals

Camilla Madsen
IDA Danish Occupational Safety and Health Professionals

Sonja Hagen Mikkelsen
IDA Danish Occupational Safety and Health Professionals

Jakob Ugelvig Christiansen
IDA Danish Occupational Safety and Health Professionals

Markus Due Jakobsen
National Research Centre for the Working Environment

Ander Kabel
AM Pro

Signe Poulsen

Ole Broberg
Technical University of Denmark

Scientific Committee

 

Ole Broberg
Chair of Scientific Committee
Technical University of Denmark
Denmark

Rikke Seim
Technical University of Denmark
Denmark

Markus Due Jakobsen
National Research Center for the Working Environment
Denmark

Jakob Ugelvig Christiansen
IDA Danish Occupational Safety and Health Professionals
Denmark

Valdís Brá Þorsteinsdóttir
Iceland

Hillevi Hemphälä
Lund University
Sweden

Cecilia Östermann 
Linnaeus University
Sweden

Kati Karhula
Finish Institute of Occupational Health
Finland

Elisabeth Gedde
Oppfølgningsenheten Frisk
Norway

Steven Mallam
University of South-Eastern Norway
Norway

Kasper Edwards
NES Chair
Technical University of Denmark
Denmark

 

International Scientific Advisory Board

 

Patrick Neumann
Canada

Dave Moore
New Zealand

Denis Coelho
Portugal

Pierre Falzon
France

Knut Inge Fostervold
Norway

Francisco Duarte
Brazil

Jörgen Eklund
Sweden

Carolina Conceicao
Denmark

Susanna Järvelin-Pasanen
Finland

Jörgen Winkel
Denmark

Kirsten Bendix Olsen
New Zealand

Daniel Braatz
Brazil

Valérie Pueyo
France

Martina Berglund
Sweden

Arto Reiman
Finland

Patrick Waterson
UK

Klaus Zink
Germany

 

 

Flore Barcellini
France

Kari-Anne Holte
Norway

Christian U. Madsen
Denmark

Klaus T. Nielsen
Denmark

Cecilia Berlin
Sweden

Anna-Lisa Osvalder
Sweden

Johan Karltun
Sweden

Peter Hoonakker
USA

Kimmo Räsänen
Finland

Yun Ladegaard
Denmark

Lars-Ola Bligaard
Sweden